Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8203,616
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5393,442
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5403,442
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8793,653
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8225,482
AzulArgentina 9,0575,628
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,85811,097
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,94011,769
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,21310,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,26210,727
AmberleyAustralia 16,29710,127
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,3145,166
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,5645,322
AimoresBrazil 7,4844,651
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8114,232
AltamiraBrazil 5,4363,378
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8103,610
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7714,829
ApodiBrazil 6,1523,823
AracajuBrazil 6,7264,180
AracuaiBrazil 7,1754,459
AragarcasBrazil 6,8274,242
AraxaBrazil 7,3344,558
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4674,018
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3912,729
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7362,943
Alert Bay, BcCanada 678422
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2112,617
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9991,242
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1801,355
AbecheChad 8,4885,275
AntofagastaChile 7,6034,725
AricaChile 7,0384,373
AltaiChina 9,3765,826
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0673,149
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9933,103
AraucaColombia 4,2362,632
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8811,791
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9841,854
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8844,899
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1625,072
AswanEgypt 8,6355,366
AsyutEgypt 8,2695,138
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2582,646
AsmaraEritrea 9,7686,070
AssabEritrea 10,2296,356
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2636,377
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6623,518
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6545,999
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,70510,380
AccraGhana 7,4804,648
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9264,304
AthensGreece 6,9634,327
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9834,339
AasiaatGreenland 2,7461,706
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8101,746
AputiteqGreenland 3,1461,955
AkureyriIceland 3,5842,227
AgraIndia 11,1286,915
AhmedabadIndia 11,2697,003
AkolaIndia 11,7207,283
AllahabadIndia 11,4607,121
AmritsarIndia 10,5466,553
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3239,522
AbadanIran 9,1925,712
ArakIran 8,9805,581
AlbengaItaly 5,5023,419
AlgheroItaly 5,6963,539
AmendolaItaly 6,1783,839
AnconaItaly 5,9053,669
ArezzoItaly 5,7963,602
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2234,489
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2674,516
AbashiriJapan 9,7826,078
AburatsuJapan 11,4077,089
AikawaJapan 10,5686,567
AjiroJapan 10,8666,752
AkitaJapan 10,3436,427
AkuneJapan 11,3787,070
AomoriJapan 10,2096,344
AsahikawaJapan 9,8586,126
AsosanJapan 11,2717,004
AmmanJordan 8,2485,125
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4875,896
AinaziLatvia 5,8363,626
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8207,966
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0358,100
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1088,145
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7677,933
AtarMauritania 5,3233,308
AgalegaMauritius 13,1808,190
AcapulcoMexico 4,5852,849
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6866,019
AltaiMongolia 9,6996,027
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8186,101
AgadirMorocco 4,9163,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9483,075
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9289,898
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4879,624
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1339,404
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1379,407
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1379,406
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2372,633
AgadezNiger 7,2384,498
AsuncionParaguay 7,7954,844
ArequipaPeru 6,8284,243
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9918,073
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2716,382
AradRomania 6,2873,907
AjanRussia 8,5955,341
AldanRussia 8,5055,285
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6054,726
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8194,859
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1085,660
AnadyrRussia 6,7534,196
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2213,866
ArmavirRussia 7,5954,720
AstrakhanRussia 7,8814,897
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5207,780
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3222,686
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0273,124
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1623,208
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1023,170
Abu HamedSudan 9,0145,601
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6085,971
AqiqSudan 9,4785,890
ArbaatSudan 9,2625,756
AromaSudan 9,5175,914
AtbaraSudan 9,2065,721
Abu KamalSyria 8,3925,215
AleppoSyria 8,0124,979
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3778,313
AtakpameTogo 7,4204,611
AdanaTurkey 7,8274,864
AfyonTurkey 7,3814,587
AnkaraTurkey 7,4524,631
AntalyaTurkey 7,5284,678
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1305,674
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3522,704
AberporthUk 4,3072,676
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3342,693
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2124,482
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0614,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1046,278
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0926,271
ArtigasUruguay 8,3735,203
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4771,539
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7231,692
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5652,837
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3932,109
Ada, MnUsa 2,5901,609
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9751,227
Akron, OhUsa 1,517943
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6002,237
Albany, GaUsa 2,2631,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 854530
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3731,474
Albion, NeUsa 2,7861,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7852,352
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7251,693
Algona, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Alice, TxUsa 3,5632,214
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,071665
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1601,964
Alma, MiUsa 1,7301,075
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,579981
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8332,382
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3862,104
Amherst, MaUsa 822511
Amite, LaUsa 2,8151,749
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6123,488
Anderson, InUsa 1,9141,189
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9721,226
Angelica, NyUsa 1,207750
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8122,991
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5121,561
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5621,592
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9101,187
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1361,328
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6022,860
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6521,648
Athens, GaUsa 2,0691,286
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1681,347
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,079671
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9074,914
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7031,680
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0211,256
Augusta, MtUsa 3,7072,304
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9961,240
Austin, TxUsa 3,3792,100
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9715,574
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5505,934
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9402,448
AdenYemen 10,4186,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -