Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9096,158
BustAfghanistan 10,0376,237
BatnaAlgeria 5,8303,623
BecharAlgeria 5,4243,371
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6783,528
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5173,428
BiskraAlgeria 5,8433,631
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3463,944
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9187,406
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0197,469
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0277,473
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8397,357
ByrdAntarctica 14,2928,881
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2715,761
BarilocheArgentina 9,5695,946
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8235,483
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,97210,547
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24910,097
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00010,564
BrestBelarus 6,0973,789
BrusselsBelgium 4,9413,071
Belize CityBelize 3,7972,359
BeninBenin 7,6164,732
BohiconBenin 7,5264,677
BermudaBermuda 1,368850
BageBrazil 8,5015,282
BambuiBrazil 7,4044,601
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5954,720
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2643,893
BarcelosBrazil 5,0733,152
BarraBrazil 6,5254,055
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8643,644
BarreirasBrazil 6,5844,091
BelémBrazil 5,3363,316
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4494,629
BelterraBrazil 5,3243,308
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2843,905
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2585,132
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7504,195
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9014,288
BrevesBrazil 5,3093,299
BurgasBulgaria 6,9224,301
BurundiBurundi 10,4896,518
BatouriCameroon 8,7005,406
Bagotville, QcCanada 706439
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3202,685
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9731,847
Banff, AbCanada 3,8632,401
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,232765
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,027638
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6942,295
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4841,544
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,084674
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8012,983
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7831,729
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9671,844
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5471,583
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7112,927
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,222759
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4802,784
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7082,304
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0335,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9145,539
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1016,277
BeijingChina 10,6126,594
BarranquillaColombia 3,9052,427
Benito SalasColombia 4,7752,967
BogotáColombia 4,5602,834
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8223,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6766,013
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5785,952
BaniDominican Republic 3,0001,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0231,879
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9341,823
BahariyaEgypt 8,0184,983
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1235,048
BiarritzFrance 4,8313,002
BordeauxFrance 4,8323,003
BrestFrance 4,4262,750
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1486,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1476,927
BitamGabon 8,6615,382
BanjulGambia 5,6153,489
BerlinGermany 5,4483,385
BrockenGermany 5,3083,298
BokeGuinea 5,9513,698
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8183,615
BudapestHungary 6,0603,766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0763,775
BangaloreIndia 12,5047,770
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0687,499
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1587,555
BikanerIndia 10,8276,728
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1939,441
BabolsarIran 8,9285,548
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9686,194
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6785,393
Bandar LengehIran 9,9346,173
BirjandIran 9,6365,988
BushehrIran 9,4735,886
BaghdadIraq 8,7005,407
BasraIraq 9,1465,683
BelmulletIreland 3,9102,430
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0672,527
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2763,900
BergamoItaly 5,5313,437
BolognaItaly 5,7003,542
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6033,482
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3083,920
BrindisiItaly 6,3893,970
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0834,402
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9364,310
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0565,627
BeirutLebanon 8,0755,018
BenghaziLibya 7,1154,421
BirzaiLithuania 5,9423,692
BitolaMacedonia 6,6024,103
BlantyreMalawi 11,8877,387
BvumbweMalawi 11,9137,403
BintuluMalaysia 14,6859,126
BamakoMali 6,3193,927
Bko-SMali 6,3323,935
BougounMali 6,4554,011
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0963,166
BaitagMongolia 9,6295,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3155,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5635,943
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8566,125
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9596,188
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8036,092
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7306,046
BulganMongolia 9,5505,934
BhamawMyanmar 12,1077,523
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9039,882
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4409,594
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2729,490
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1102,554
BilmaNiger 7,5014,661
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2604,511
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0563,142
BergenNorway 4,7202,933
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7212,934
BjornoyaNorway 5,0513,139
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0153,117
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9583,081
BadinPakistan 10,9246,788
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6356,609
BalakotPakistan 10,2106,344
BarkhanPakistan 10,4706,506
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2562,645
BascoPhilippines 12,7577,927
BialystokPoland 6,0133,737
BejaPortugal 4,6132,866
BragancaPortugal 4,5172,807
BistritaRomania 6,4353,999
BucharestRomania 6,6994,163
BajkitRussia 8,0585,007
BarabinskRussia 8,3325,177
BarnaulRussia 8,6685,387
BerezovoRussia 7,1324,432
BiserRussia 7,3844,588
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4085,846
BogdarinRussia 8,9955,590
BogucanyRussia 8,4265,236
BomnakRussia 8,9065,534
BorRussia 7,9684,951
BorzjaRussia 9,4485,871
BratskRussia 8,7095,412
BelgradeSerbia 6,3123,922
BoSierra Leone 6,4213,990
BontheSierra Leone 6,4033,979
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9023,668
BerberaSomalia 10,6156,596
BusanSouth Korea 11,0596,872
BadajozSpain 4,6492,889
BarcelonaSpain 5,2023,233
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7262,937
BabanusaSudan 9,2285,734
BaselSwitzerland 5,2953,290
BernSwitzerland 5,3183,305
BangkokThailand 13,3298,283
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3098,270
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9108,022
BizerteTunisia 6,0033,730
BalikesirTurkey 7,1444,440
BursaTurkey 7,1834,464
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3715,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0892,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1472,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1462,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4872,788
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5282,814
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6422,884
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7442,948
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4572,148
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,245773
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4793,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4803,405
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5521,586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8821,791
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,0001,864
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6541,028
Bedford, MaUsa 673418
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5152,185
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3121,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8353,005
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2003,853
Bethlehem, NhUsa 680422
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4493,386
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2993,293
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7511,088
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4832,164
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,042648
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3411,455
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5872,850
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8761,787
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6371,018
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9751,227
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4192,746
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4091,497
Block Island, RiUsa 892555
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4922,170
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1362,570
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4021,493
Boonton, NjUsa 981610
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 658409
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0661,284
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3511,461
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2902,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 874543
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5871,608
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8311,138
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,166724
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0861,296
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9791,851
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6871,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6752,284
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5091,559
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4062,738
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,518943
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6421,021
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,234767
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9211,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6951,053
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2851,420
Burlington, VtUsa 765475
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3492,702
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5635,942
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8402,386
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8842,414
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7187,281
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -