Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9016,153
ChlefAlgeria 5,4223,369
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8213,617
CeresArgentina 8,2875,150
ChamicalArgentina 8,3445,185
ChepesArgentina 8,4535,253
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0626,252
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4625,258
CórdobaArgentina 8,4465,248
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4555,254
CorrientesArgentina 8,0304,990
CairnsAustralia 15,8959,878
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,06610,605
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80511,064
CedunaAustralia 17,97911,172
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67710,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55610,288
Cobar MoAustralia 17,08410,616
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7739,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45210,224
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,03711,208
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1577,554
CharnocksBarbados 3,5312,194
CotonouBenin 7,6164,732
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6294,741
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8294,865
CabroboBrazil 6,3883,970
CaceresBrazil 6,7734,209
CaetiteBrazil 6,8584,262
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3943,973
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2934,532
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7214,798
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7094,791
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1903,847
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1514,444
CaparaoBrazil 7,5704,704
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1814,462
CaratingaBrazil 7,4854,652
CaravelasBrazil 7,3584,572
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8324,245
CarolinaBrazil 5,9983,727
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8404,872
CataguasesBrazil 7,6404,747
CatalaoBrazil 7,1614,450
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4614,636
CaxiasBrazil 5,8603,641
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3015,158
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2543,887
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6434,750
ChapecoBrazil 8,0555,005
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3593,952
CipoBrazil 6,6874,155
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0513,760
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3674,578
CordeiroBrazil 7,7184,796
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7324,183
CorumbaBrazil 7,1114,419
CoximBrazil 7,0764,397
CrateusBrazil 5,9883,721
CuiabaBrazil 6,7344,184
CuritibaBrazil 7,9224,923
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7592,336
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,5622,835
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6581,652
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8721,163
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3372,695
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7482,950
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8783,031
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,112691
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0512,518
Chapais, QcCanada 1,029640
Charlo, NbCanada 431268
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 181112
Charlottetown, PeCanada 186116
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5612,834
Chatham, NbCanada 304189
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6951,675
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,519944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 992617
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5891,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1782,596
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8881,795
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4752,159
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,431889
Comox, BcCanada 4,5442,824
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6412,262
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5021,555
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5692,218
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9132,432
ChicoChile 10,1746,323
ChillanChile 9,0725,638
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1045,657
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0404,996
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0776,262
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8855,521
ChangchunChina 10,1366,298
ChangduChina 11,3647,062
ChangshaChina 11,9027,396
ChengduChina 11,5437,173
ChongqingChina 11,7107,277
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1732,593
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9013,667
CamagueyCuba 2,9021,803
CasablancaCuba 2,9381,826
ChebCzech Republic 5,4993,417
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2693,274
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8421,766
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9381,826
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9041,805
CanarEcuador 5,4663,397
CairoEgypt 8,0685,014
CaenFrance 4,6762,906
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9183,056
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5572,832
CocobeachGabon 8,6005,344
CologneGermany 5,1073,173
ChiosGreece 7,1094,417
CorfuGreece 6,5924,096
ConakryGuinea 6,1523,823
CatacamasHonduras 3,9232,438
CholutecaHonduras 4,1412,573
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6347,851
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8477,362
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8477,362
ChahbaharIran 10,3956,460
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9842,476
ClonesIreland 4,0912,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0112,493
CorkIreland 4,0502,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0512,518
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8313,623
CameriItaly 5,4663,396
CampobassoItaly 6,1013,792
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8393,629
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8723,649
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7583,578
Cape MeleItaly 5,5103,424
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2373,876
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3783,963
CerviaItaly 5,7863,595
CiampinoItaly 5,9403,691
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6763,527
Cisa PassItaly 5,6083,485
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8743,650
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6533,513
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4323,997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4293,995
ChibaJapan 10,7826,700
ChichibuJapan 10,7666,690
ChichijimaJapan 11,6247,223
ChoshiJapan 10,7476,678
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0815,022
ChilekaMalawi 11,8877,387
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6547,242
ChitipaMalawi 11,2977,020
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1352,570
ComitanMexico 4,1392,572
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2298,221
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7046,030
ChoirMongolia 9,8556,124
CasablancaMorocco 4,8733,028
ChindeMozambique 12,2227,595
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0768,126
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1659,423
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8519,850
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6259,709
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5129,639
CondegaNicaragua 4,0982,546
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5798,438
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2677,001
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7686,692
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9506,805
ChhorPakistan 10,8876,766
ChitralPakistan 10,0006,214
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8544,881
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5944,719
CajamarcaPeru 5,9483,696
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8323,624
ChiclayoPeru 5,9463,695
ChimbotePeru 6,1663,832
CuzcoPeru 6,5244,054
CzestochowaPoland 5,8883,659
CoimbraPortugal 4,4642,774
CalafatRomania 6,5254,055
CeahlauRomania 6,5334,060
ClujRomania 6,3973,975
ConstantaRomania 6,8844,278
CraiovaRomania 6,5674,081
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3853,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9434,315
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7554,198
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3533,948
Cape UelenRussia 6,2073,857
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5575,939
CaraRussia 8,7245,421
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1404,437
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6824,153
ChitaRussia 9,2645,757
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2575,752
CokurdahRussia 6,9544,321
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7065,410
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0257,473
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3516,432
CaceresSpain 4,6572,894
CadizSpain 4,8132,991
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8673,025
CordobaSpain 4,8563,017
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2168,212
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1368,163
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4868,380
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7447,919
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6377,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3798,314
ChumphonThailand 13,6428,477
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0074,354
CorumTurkey 7,5434,687
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3075,784
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5705,947
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4052,737
CernovcyUkraine 6,4484,007
ChernigovUkraine 6,5774,087
CarrascoUruguay 8,8695,511
ColoniaUruguay 8,8135,476
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9971,863
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3091,435
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,209751
Camden, ScUsa 1,9071,185
Canton, NyUsa 907564
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6751,662
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,460907
Caribou, MeUsa 429267
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Casper, WyUsa 3,4152,122
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5062,800
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,274792
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6231,009
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3611,467
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9291,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9311,200
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6561,029
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8121,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,439894
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3651,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1291,323
Chazy, NyUsa 750466
Chelsea, VtUsa 715444
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7801,106
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2202,001
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3522,083
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9831,232
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9891,236
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7342,942
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,558968
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3342,072
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8541,152
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8371,142
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6941,053
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5841,606
Clark, SdUsa 2,7011,678
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6271,633
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1421,331
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4352,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,532952
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1541,339
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5844,091
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7591,093
College Park, MdUsa 1,277793
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4432,140
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4551,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9191,192
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Columbus, InUsa 1,9601,218
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7641,717
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6701,038
Conception, MoUsa 2,6241,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8521,772
Conway, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Conway, ScUsa 1,7771,104
Cooperstown, NyUsa 940584
Corning, ArUsa 2,5061,557
Cornwall, VtUsa 759471
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5422,201
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1661,967
Cortland, NyUsa 1,048651
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6212,871
Covington, LaUsa 2,7581,714
Covington, TnUsa 2,4291,510
Crete, NeUsa 2,7421,704
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4072,117
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7725,451
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7725,451
CaracasVenezuela 3,8092,367
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0572,521
CoroVenezuela 3,7412,324
ChipataZambia 11,5387,170
ChomaZambia 11,3577,057
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0417,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -