Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8274,242
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6593,517
DavisAntarctica 16,57010,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48610,245
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18110,055
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9429,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,92610,518
DhakaBangladesh 11,9797,444
D’UccleBelgium 4,9413,071
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2784,523
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6034,103
DouradosBrazil 7,4884,653
DoualaCameroon 8,3735,203
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 765476
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7881,733
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0922,543
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6322,879
Deer Lake, NfCanada 688428
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 829515
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2671,409
DuianChina 10,8276,728
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2793,902
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3846,453
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8851,793
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0141,873
DabaaEgypt 7,7874,839
DakhlaEgypt 8,2345,117
DijonFrance 5,1353,191
DresdenGermany 5,5383,441
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1062,551
DebrecenHungary 6,2293,871
DalatangiIceland 3,7722,344
DaltonganjIndia 11,6987,269
DarbhangaIndia 11,5517,178
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7047,273
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7057,273
DumkaIndia 11,7987,331
DwarkaIndia 11,1476,927
DezfulIran 9,0455,621
DublinIreland 4,1672,589
DecimomannuItaly 5,8183,615
DobbiacoItaly 5,6503,511
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0524,382
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2055,099
DagorettiKenya 10,9206,786
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0593,765
DedzaMalawi 11,7297,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1336,297
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5405,929
DaweiMyanmar 13,2288,220
De BiltNetherlands 4,9483,075
De KooyNetherlands 4,8933,041
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8903,038
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2079,450
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6579,729
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1559,418
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8919,875
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8883,038
DalbandinPakistan 10,2846,391
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3446,428
DirPakistan 10,0636,253
DroshPakistan 10,0256,229
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2528,235
DohaQatar 9,8366,112
DorohoiRomania 6,5034,041
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5944,098
DudinkaRussia 7,0944,408
DzardzanRussia 7,3944,595
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6596,002
DakarSenegal 5,4433,382
DaruSierra Leone 6,4854,030
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6207,842
DamazinSudan 9,7026,029
DongolaSudan 8,8295,486
DamascusSyria 8,1765,080
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1765,080
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2725,140
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5985,964
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5477,176
DjerbaTunisia 6,3033,917
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0775,019
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2342,631
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2672,652
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9794,337
DonetskUkraine 7,1784,460
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0766,261
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0751,289
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,486924
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1471,955
Danville, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7981,117
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1362,570
David City, NeUsa 2,7431,705
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7721,101
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1662,589
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4771,539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5182,807
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1491,336
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6872,291
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6791,044
Delphine, InUsa 1,9521,213
Denton, MdUsa 1,209751
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4132,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4581,528
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0862,539
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5051,556
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6191,006
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2261,383
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8422,388
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1541,339
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1181,937
Dover, DeUsa 1,209751
Dover, TnUsa 2,2771,415
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2892,044
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2271,384
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Durham, NhUsa 628390
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8733,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -