Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8853,657
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0033,730
EsquelArgentina 9,7676,069
EzeizaArgentina 8,8495,499
East SaleAustralia 17,37610,798
Esperance (po)Australia 18,72811,638
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72811,638
EssendonAustralia 17,53210,895
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7644,825
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4325,240
EspinosaBrazil 6,9504,319
Earlton, OnCanada 1,281796
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,6982,298
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,6872,291
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,6912,294
Edson, AbCanada 3,8852,414
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6922,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0421,891
Estevan, SkCanada 3,0051,867
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,7552,955
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0332,506
ErlianChina 10,1886,331
El CaranoColombia 4,5112,803
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4393,380
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9761,849
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9231,817
El ArishEgypt 8,1685,076
El TorEgypt 8,3715,202
ErfurtGermany 5,3663,334
EssenGermany 5,0903,163
EsfahanIran 9,2285,734
EilatIsrael 8,3615,196
EsashiJapan 10,1146,285
EldoretKenya 10,6616,625
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5515,935
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8293,001
EeldeNetherlands 5,0013,107
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6439,721
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2072,614
EnuguNigeria 8,0084,976
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0364,994
EvoraPortugal 4,5822,847
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6485,995
EkimcanRussia 9,0375,616
Elat’MaRussia 6,9084,293
ElistaRussia 7,6714,767
ErbogacenRussia 8,2155,105
EssejRussia 7,3844,588
Ed DueimSudan 9,3715,823
El FasherSudan 8,8585,504
El GeneinaSudan 8,6425,370
El ObeidSudan 9,2745,763
El ShowakSudan 9,6045,968
En NahudSudan 9,1705,699
EdirneTurkey 6,9164,298
ErzincanTurkey 7,8964,906
ErzurumTurkey 7,9794,958
EskisehirTurkey 7,3114,543
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9405,555
EntebbeUganda 10,4746,509
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2992,672
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3242,687
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,583984
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1961,365
Eastport, MeUsa 278173
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1801,976
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8711,784
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9572,459
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,496930
Elko, NvUsa 4,2192,622
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9041,805
Elmira, NyUsa 1,116693
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2162,620
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 735457
Erie, PaUsa 1,376855
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7461,706
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6362,881
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6961,676
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8593,020
Eureka, SdUsa 2,8331,760
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8262,378
Evansville, InUsa 2,1261,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -