Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8196,101
FarahAfghanistan 9,8456,118
FormosaArgentina 7,8954,906
ForrestAustralia 18,17511,294
FrancistownBotswana 11,7227,284
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2143,861
FloraniaBrazil 6,2413,878
FlorestaBrazil 6,4263,993
FlorianoBrazil 6,0723,773
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1725,078
FormosaBrazil 6,8884,280
FortalezaBrazil 5,9243,681
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8564,882
FrancaBrazil 7,4304,617
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9351,824
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5412,201
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5342,196
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2022,611
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6842,289
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1142,556
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6022,239
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8252,377
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 287179
Fredericton, NbCanada 274170
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1491,336
FayaChad 8,0434,998
FamagustaCyprus 7,8734,892
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0323,127
FarafraEgypt 8,0465,000
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1185,666
FichtelbergGermany 5,5193,429
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2523,264
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6224,115
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1301,324
FaranahGuinea 6,3243,930
FalconaraItaly 5,8943,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7323,562
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1703,834
FonniItaly 5,7953,601
FrontoneItaly 5,8553,638
FrosinoneItaly 6,0013,729
FukauraJapan 10,2486,368
FukueJapan 11,3267,038
FukuiJapan 10,8266,727
FukuokaJapan 11,2066,963
FukushimaJapan 10,5426,551
FukuyamaJapan 11,0606,873
FushikiJapan 10,7286,666
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4345,862
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2708,246
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5118,396
FunchalMadeira 4,1982,609
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3462,079
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0633,146
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8333,004
FaroPortugal 4,6572,894
FerganaRussia 9,5605,941
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2623,891
FalunSweden 5,2613,269
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7022,922
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2504,505
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3693,336
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7911,734
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3471,459
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4131,500
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5761,601
Farmington, MeUsa 514320
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3141,438
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3211,442
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7871,732
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2821,418
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7391,702
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6981,055
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2971,427
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2071,371
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0342,507
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6861,048
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1742,594
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6321,014
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9821,232
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3962,110
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3082,056
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5741,599
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7131,686
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8051,743
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8101,125
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1581,962
Framingham, MaUsa 691429
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9341,202
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9761,849
Franklin, PaUsa 1,402871
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,345836
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7242,935
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6811,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -