Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0926,271
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0606,251
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8413,630
General PicoArgentina 8,9335,551
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6475,373
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6284,740
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,12910,644
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24811,339
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,59010,931
GrazAustria 5,8533,637
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2355,117
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3195,169
GomelBelarus 6,5024,041
GrodnoBelarus 6,0383,752
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5384,063
GoianiaBrazil 6,9684,330
GoiasBrazil 6,8684,268
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3914,593
GrajauBrazil 5,8613,642
GuairaBrazil 7,6994,784
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9613,704
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2424,501
GarouaCameroon 8,2445,123
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 831516
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5321,573
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4922,792
Golden, BcCanada 3,9582,460
Goose, NfCanada 991616
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,496929
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0182,497
Greenwood, NsCanada 11874
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 330205
GanzhouChina 12,1747,565
GuangzhouChina 12,4647,745
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8511,772
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4513,387
GonderEthiopia 9,8766,137
GourdonFrance 4,9863,098
GrenobleFrance 5,2773,279
GeisenheimGermany 5,2123,239
GorlitzGermany 5,6113,487
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9083,050
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1972,608
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2392,634
GoaIndia 12,0607,494
GuwahatiIndia 11,7537,303
GelaItaly 6,3413,940
GenoaItaly 5,5343,439
GhediItaly 5,5843,470
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3103,921
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0903,784
GrossetoItaly 5,7793,591
GrottaglieItaly 6,3583,951
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7453,570
GuidoniaItaly 5,9403,691
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0004,350
GifuJapan 10,8846,764
GaoMali 6,6564,136
GuamMariana Islands 12,9508,047
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5132,805
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3402,697
GuaymasMexico 4,5592,833
GaluutMongolia 9,7336,048
GemertNetherlands 5,0013,107
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9839,311
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1039,385
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4279,587
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1579,418
GayaNiger 7,2654,514
GardermoenNorway 5,0343,128
GeiloNorway 4,8733,028
GdanskPoland 5,6813,530
GalatiRomania 6,7634,203
Gor’KijRussia 6,9184,299
GorznyjRussia 7,9944,968
GridinoRussia 5,9113,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0946,894
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2907,016
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2223,245
GijonSpain 4,5232,811
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1115,662
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6025,967
GoteborgSweden 5,1643,209
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1553,204
GothenburgSweden 5,1643,209
GunnarnSweden 5,2203,244
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2543,265
GabesTunisia 6,2323,873
GafsaTunisia 6,1013,792
GiresunTurkey 7,7334,806
GoztepeTurkey 7,1394,437
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9375,554
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,9735,576
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2402,635
GajvoronUkraine 6,6914,158
GeniceskUkraine 7,1374,435
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4711,536
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7693,585
Galva, IlUsa 2,1861,358
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2322,008
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8211,753
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8211,753
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2862,042
Glenville, WvUsa 1,567974
Gloversville, NyUsa 887551
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3042,674
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,602996
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1791,976
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,9791,851
Grafton, NdUsa 2,5791,603
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9761,849
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8481,770
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7302,318
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7731,102
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7142,929
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7511,710
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,6482,267
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9421,207
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9141,189
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4711,536
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6811,044
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0661,284
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6921,673
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8351,140
Greenville, PaUsa 1,402871
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0721,909
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9241,196
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2981,428
Groton, CtUsa 802498
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3493,324
GuanareVenezuela 4,0062,489
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2182,621
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7882,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -