Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6796,015
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0703,772
HuamboAngola 10,1756,323
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90110,502
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,53110,894
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54710,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,34710,158
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9551,836
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9923,102
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 64
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2817
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,324823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 992616
Harrow, OnCanada 1,592989
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8192,373
Hope, BcCanada 4,3202,684
HaikouChina 12,8007,954
HailarChina 9,5715,948
HamiChina 10,0276,231
HetanChina 10,2096,344
HavanaCuba 2,9581,838
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9271,819
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9351,824
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9791,851
HelwanEgypt 8,0825,022
HurguadaEgypt 8,4565,255
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,0622,524
HelsinkiFinland 5,7383,566
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7493,572
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4606,500
HamburgGermany 5,1953,228
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1943,228
HannoverGermany 5,2213,244
HelgolandGermany 5,0443,134
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,5153,427
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2494,504
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5481,583
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6025,345
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6955,403
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6742,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1107,525
HaifaIsrael 8,1175,044
HaboroJapan 9,8116,096
HachijojimaJapan 11,0546,869
HachinoheJapan 10,2226,352
HagiJapan 11,0986,896
HakodateJapan 10,1046,279
HamadaJapan 11,0336,856
HamamatsuJapan 10,9326,793
HikoneJapan 10,9096,779
HimejiJapan 10,9916,830
HiradoJapan 11,2426,986
HirooJapan 9,9886,207
HiroshimaJapan 11,0806,885
HitaJapan 11,2256,976
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3497,052
HunLibya 6,9914,344
HomboriMali 6,5994,100
HomalinMyanmar 11,9827,446
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9288,033
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5619,670
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6919,750
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
HororataNew Zealand 15,6719,738
HyderabadPakistan 10,8276,728
HuanucoPeru 6,1933,849
HelPoland 5,6833,532
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4975,902
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5164,670
HatangaRussia 7,0024,351
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7004,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9115,538
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9925,588
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9883,721
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3048,889
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7776,697
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3786,449
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3598,302
HalaibSudan 9,0515,625
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5165,914
HudeibaSudan 9,2145,726
HaparandaSweden 5,4753,402
HarnosandSweden 5,3073,298
HamaSyria 8,0635,010
HassakahSyria 8,2195,107
Hua HinThailand 13,4388,350
HakkariTurkey 8,3265,174
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5462,825
HersonUkraine 6,9694,330
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4504,008
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3812,101
Hanover, NhUsa 680422
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,199745
Hart, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 801498
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7071,682
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2051,371
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1431,953
Hays, KsUsa 2,9831,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8713,027
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8611,778
Helena, MtUsa 3,7192,311
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,176731
Henderson, NcUsa 1,556967
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9021,182
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6622,276
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4991,553
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4011,492
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7781,726
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,075668
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1941,363
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7591,093
Holly, CoUsa 3,2672,030
Homer, AkUsa 5,7573,578
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0251,258
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1871,359
Horton, KsUsa 2,6791,665
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1431,953
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,559969
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6761,041
Houma, LaUsa 2,9141,811
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2252,004
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7271,073
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2691,410
Huron, SdUsa 2,7321,698
HanoiVietnam 12,6347,851
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7708,557
HarareZimbabwe 11,7557,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -