Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5794,088
In SalahAlgeria 6,0753,775
InnsbruckAustria 5,5643,458
IbiriteBrazil 7,4554,633
IguatuBrazil 6,1653,831
IlheusBrazil 7,0564,385
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8033,606
IndaialBrazil 8,0865,024
IpameriBrazil 7,1054,415
IraiBrazil 8,0545,005
IreceBrazil 6,5904,095
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7714,208
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3353,315
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4893,411
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2574,509
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6434,749
ItapevaBrazil 7,7704,828
ItirucuBrazil 6,8744,272
ItuacuBrazil 6,8764,273
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5084,665
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3672,714
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8311,138
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6732,904
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1491,336
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1512,580
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2794,524
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2465,745
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2536,993
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8441,767
IzobambaEcuador 5,2203,244
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0925,028
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2072,614
IoanninaGreece 6,6504,132
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8231,754
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6532,270
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4627,123
IranshahrIran 10,2286,356
IstranaItaly 5,6963,540
IidaJapan 10,8476,740
IizukaJapan 11,1936,955
IrakoJapan 10,9606,810
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3007,643
IrozakiJapan 10,9216,786
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3077,648
IshinomakiJapan 10,4496,493
IwamizawaJapan 9,9316,171
IzuharaJapan 11,1546,931
IrbidJordan 8,1965,093
IfraneMorocco 5,0743,153
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0469,971
IlorinNigeria 7,6184,734
InchonNorth Korea 10,8286,729
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8853,036
IslamabadPakistan 10,2736,384
IquitosPeru 5,4713,400
IloiloPhilippines 13,8318,595
IasiRomania 6,6304,120
IcaRussia 8,2835,147
IlirnejRussia 6,8444,253
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0555,627
IrkutskRussia 9,1775,703
Ivdel’Russia 7,2604,512
IbizaSpain 5,2773,279
IspartaTurkey 7,4534,631
IstanbulTurkey 7,1314,431
IzmirTurkey 7,1744,458
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3203,927
IzmailUkraine 6,8224,239
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1371,949
Independence, KsUsa 2,8421,766
Indian Lake, NyUsa 838521
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9461,209
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5051,557
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3101,436
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3831,481
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3951,488
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9141,189
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,074668
IsokaZambia 11,2797,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -