Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9496,182
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0736,259
JuninArgentina 8,8095,474
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6624,761
JacobinaBrazil 6,6264,118
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0643,768
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4263,993
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1514,444
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6624,761
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5772,223
JiuquanChina 10,4596,499
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3332,693
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9131,810
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0261,880
JoensuuFinland 5,8583,640
JokioinenFinland 5,6533,513
JyvskylFinland 5,6873,534
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8221,754
JulianehbGreenland 2,1261,321
JagdalpurIndia 12,1157,528
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6389,717
JerusalemIsrael 8,2045,098
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1732,593
JosNigeria 7,8494,877
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1222,561
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1352,570
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5566,559
JhelumPakistan 10,3676,442
JiwaniPakistan 10,4856,515
JuliacaPeru 6,7174,174
JakutskRussia 8,0975,032
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7454,813
JenisejskRussia 8,3365,180
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7396,052
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5135,911
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9055,534
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2765,764
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9086,157
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1437,546
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8202,995
JubaSudan 10,0296,232
JokkmokkSweden 5,2653,272
JönköpingSweden 5,2833,283
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2793,280
JendoubaTunisia 5,9743,712
JerbaTunisia 6,2843,905
JerseyUk 4,5542,830
JaltaUkraine 7,2144,483
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6701,659
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2371,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2281,385
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,350839
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8943,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -