Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0026,216
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1206,289
KhostAfghanistan 10,1516,308
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7886,082
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8847,385
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41611,444
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7963,602
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2365,118
KandiBenin 7,2824,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,526948
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,528949
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1562,583
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3831,481
Kingston, OnCanada 1,040646
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9273,061
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9102,430
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,535954
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 834518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8356,112
KashiChina 9,8236,104
KunmingChina 12,1447,546
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4815,892
KhargaEgypt 8,3535,191
KosseirEgypt 8,5735,328
KajaaniFinland 5,6933,538
KuopioFinland 5,7573,578
KuusamoFinland 5,6813,530
KarlsruheGermany 5,2853,284
KasselGermany 5,2543,265
KonstanzGermany 5,3983,354
KumasiGhana 7,2814,524
KalamataGreece 6,9064,291
KerkiraGreece 6,5924,096
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0294,368
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5991,615
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6482,267
KankanGuinea 6,4033,979
KindiaGuinea 6,1663,832
KissidougouGuinea 6,4243,992
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6175,354
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5677,810
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5697,810
KeszthelyHungary 5,9853,719
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5242,190
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0177,468
KotaIndia 11,2266,976
KozhikodeIndia 12,5737,813
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12310,019
KermanIran 9,7386,052
KermanshahIran 8,7955,465
Khoram AbadIran 8,9415,556
KilkennyIreland 4,1152,557
KingstonJamaica 3,2161,999
KagoshimaJapan 11,4257,099
KanazawaJapan 10,7596,686
KaruizawaJapan 10,7416,674
KatsuuraJapan 10,8246,726
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8266,728
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7296,046
KobeJapan 10,9946,832
KochiJapan 11,1516,929
KofuJapan 10,8146,720
KumagayaJapan 10,7426,675
KumamotoJapan 11,2847,012
KumejimaJapan 12,0557,491
KureJapan 11,0976,896
KushiroJapan 9,8876,144
KutchanJapan 9,9886,207
KyotoJapan 10,9486,803
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1145,663
KitaleKenya 10,6006,587
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2695,760
KufraLibya 7,9034,911
KaunasLithuania 5,9583,702
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7603,579
KybartaiLithuania 5,9113,673
KarongaMalawi 11,3657,062
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1908,818
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3928,943
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5029,011
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3008,886
KuantanMalaysia 14,4718,993
KuchingMalaysia 14,8519,229
KayesMali 5,9183,677
KeniebaMali 6,0593,765
KidalMali 6,6054,104
KitaMali 6,1753,837
KoutiaMali 6,5344,060
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1757,566
KisinevMoldova 6,7244,178
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7556,062
KhatgalMongolia 9,3275,796
KhovdMongolia 9,4305,860
KhujirtMongolia 9,7486,058
KhutagMongolia 9,4765,888
KenitraMorocco 4,9153,054
KalewaMyanmar 12,1427,545
KathaMyanmar 12,0957,516
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6828,502
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5227,781
KengtungMyanmar 12,4867,759
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8827,383
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4277,101
KathmanduNepal 11,3737,068
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8989,258
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4939,627
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0809,371
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3209,520
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2159,455
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0549,355
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1889,438
KanoNigeria 7,6524,755
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7706,693
KarasjokNorway 5,3963,353
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6722,903
KristiansandNorway 4,9223,059
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7932,979
KhasabOman 10,0496,244
KarachiPakistan 10,8046,714
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8036,713
KhanpurPakistan 10,6356,609
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5026,526
KororPalau 13,9628,676
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0283,746
KlodzkoPoland 5,7523,574
KoszalinPoland 5,5453,446
KrakowPoland 5,9713,710
KalakanRussia 8,9235,545
KaliningradRussia 5,7783,591
KamenskoeRussia 7,3124,543
KandalaksaRussia 5,7523,575
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0693,771
KazanRussia 7,2044,476
KemRussia 5,9573,702
KerchRussia 7,2874,528
KhabarovskRussia 9,5005,903
KirenskRussia 8,6025,345
KirovRussia 7,0014,350
KljuciRussia 8,0515,003
KolpasevRussia 8,1575,069
KorfRussia 7,5114,667
KostromaRussia 6,6694,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5134,047
KotlasRussia 6,6884,156
KrasnodarRussia 7,4764,646
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9864,963
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4984,660
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6085,349
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6453,508
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4534,631
KurganRussia 7,8964,907
KurskRussia 6,8334,246
KyraRussia 9,5315,923
KigaliRwanda 10,4496,493
KoldaSenegal 5,7793,591
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3023,916
KosiceSlovakia 6,1383,815
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0837,508
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4466,491
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1878,194
KadugliSudan 9,4025,843
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9805,580
KassalaSudan 9,5655,944
KhartoumSudan 9,2625,756
KostiSudan 9,4625,880
KalmarSweden 5,4533,388
KaresuandoSweden 5,3153,303
KarlstadSweden 5,1793,218
KristianstadSweden 5,3493,324
KamishliSyria 8,2065,099
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2718,247
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5948,447
Khon KaenThailand 13,0818,129
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3968,324
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2298,221
KairouanTunisia 6,1213,804
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8884,902
KarsTurkey 8,0505,002
KastamonuTurkey 7,4094,604
KayseriTurkey 7,7104,791
KonyaTurkey 7,5724,705
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7965,466
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5895,959
KinlossUk 4,2642,650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9534,320
KievUkraine 6,6044,104
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1464,440
KirovogradUkraine 6,8214,239
KlepininoUkraine 7,1354,434
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9284,305
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2073,857
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9144,296
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7961,116
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,8382,385
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6341,637
Keene, NhUsa 705438
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7151,066
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3952,110
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7751,725
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2942,047
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0673,770
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0521,897
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6331,015
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6122,866
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9881,236
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9013,667
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8933,662
KabompoZambia 10,8866,765
KabweZambia 11,2847,012
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2827,011
KafirondaZambia 11,1146,907
KaomaZambia 11,0256,851
KasamaZambia 11,1686,940
KasempaZambia 11,0096,841
KawambwaZambia 10,9756,820
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5557,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -