Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1013,170
LuandaAngola 9,6686,008
LuenaAngola 10,4136,471
La PlataArgentina 8,8695,511
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4244,613
La RiojaArgentina 8,2375,119
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7595,443
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5906,581
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7154,794
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,51410,883
LavertonAustralia 17,55010,906
LearmonthAustralia 17,51610,884
LongreachAustralia 16,56710,295
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,56710,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0689,985
Low HeadAustralia 17,52910,893
LinzAustria 5,7053,545
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3702,716
LerwickUk 4,3692,715
La PazBolivia 6,8164,236
LavrasBrazil 7,5614,699
LencoisBrazil 6,7414,189
LinharesBrazil 7,5074,665
LondrinaBrazil 7,6664,764
LomBulgaria 6,5574,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1551,961
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6711,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8572,397
Langara, BcCanada 4,9293,063
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9751,227
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,7002,299
London, OnCanada 1,424885
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7791,727
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9231,816
Lytton, BcCanada 4,3012,673
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6162,868
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3265,174
LanzhouChina 10,9496,804
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3627,060
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5162,806
LimonCosta Rica 4,2852,663
LarnacaCyprus 7,8694,890
LimassolCyprus 7,8434,874
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9936,831
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3466,429
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9943,103
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9621,840
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9691,845
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8371,763
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2023,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6333,501
LuxorEgypt 8,4965,280
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2192,622
Laucala BayFiji 13,6188,462
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8713,649
Le MansFrance 4,7682,963
LilleFrance 4,8673,024
LyonFrance 5,1953,228
LambarnGabon 8,7865,460
LastourvilleGabon 8,9885,585
LibrevilleGabon 8,6305,363
LeipzigGermany 5,4393,380
LindenbergGermany 5,5103,424
LamiaGreece 6,8154,235
LarissaGreece 6,7664,204
LemnosGreece 6,9324,308
LimnosGreece 6,9424,314
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1601,964
LabeGuinea 6,1043,793
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7515,438
La CeibaHonduras 3,8902,418
La MesaHonduras 3,9752,470
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4146,471
LudhianaIndia 10,6696,630
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3213,928
LatinaItaly 5,9783,715
LatronicoItaly 6,2863,906
LecceItaly 6,4273,994
LodwarKenya 10,4846,515
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6947,888
LiepajaLatvia 5,7213,555
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8313,623
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1123,177
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5264,055
LabuanMalaysia 14,4618,986
LuqaMalta 6,4374,000
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3482,081
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7672,962
LashioMyanmar 12,2647,621
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6989,755
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8029,820
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2919,502
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3469,536
LagosNigeria 7,6714,767
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8232,997
LillehammerNorway 4,9783,094
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5306,543
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4624,637
LimaPeru 6,4474,006
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5488,419
LisbonPortugal 4,4772,782
LeninbadRussia 9,4885,896
LevsiRussia 7,5334,681
LungiSierra Leone 6,2623,891
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8403,629
LanzaroteSpain 4,6892,914
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,8182,994
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4463,384
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4633,395
LatakiaSyria 7,9664,950
LampangThailand 12,8107,960
LoeiThailand 12,9518,048
Lop BuriThailand 13,2148,211
LomeTogo 7,5434,687
LeemingUk 4,4512,766
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3702,716
London, EnglandUk 4,6092,864
London-GatwickUk 4,6252,874
LynehamUk 4,4962,794
L’VovUkraine 6,2423,879
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7494,194
LozovajaUkraine 7,0364,372
LubnyUkraine 6,7724,208
LuckUkraine 6,2863,906
LuganskUkraine 7,2264,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2011,368
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9601,839
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0561,899
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3591,466
Lake Placid, NyUsa 832517
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7992,361
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6351,637
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3642,091
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1851,358
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5942,233
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6461,644
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4132,121
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7062,303
Larned, KsUsa 3,0291,883
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3462,079
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4042,737
Laurel, MdUsa 1,280795
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 628390
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5971,614
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5561,588
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3631,469
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0611,281
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8331,139
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2631,407
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,604997
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0942,544
Lewiston, MeUsa 522324
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Lexington, VaUsa 1,532952
Libby, MtUsa 3,9282,441
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7281,695
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,352840
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6811,666
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6761,663
Llano, TxUsa 3,4312,132
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2151,998
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7652,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7592,957
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7782,969
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8072,366
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,556967
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9801,231
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5441,581
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8871,794
Lowville, NyUsa 960596
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4852,166
Luling, TxUsa 3,4182,124
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2642,028
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,544959
LivingstoneZambia 11,3357,044
LundaziZambia 11,4907,140
LusakaZambia 11,3587,058
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3497,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -