Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6545,999
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7036,029
MilianaAlgeria 5,4863,409
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0976,274
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7369,778
Malarg EArgentina 8,9325,550
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5645,943
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2005,717
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6005,344
MendozaArgentina 8,6365,367
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6315,363
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3505,189
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0419,968
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,82110,453
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39110,807
MeekatharraAustralia 18,00311,187
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,53410,896
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,53110,894
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,54710,904
Mount GambierAustralia 17,85411,095
Mount IsaAustralia 16,61610,325
MuharraqBahrain 9,6906,021
MinskBelarus 6,2243,868
MogilevBelarus 6,3603,952
MaunBotswana 11,3177,033
MacapaBrazil 5,1093,175
MacauBrazil 6,1473,820
MaceioBrazil 6,6534,134
MachadoBrazil 7,5864,714
ManausBrazil 5,3233,308
MarabaBrazil 5,7403,567
MaringaBrazil 7,6574,758
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2693,274
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9644,328
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5904,095
MonteiroBrazil 6,4123,985
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1064,416
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0693,771
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6044,104
MamfeCameroon 8,2025,097
MarouaCameroon 8,2275,112
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 992616
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,5472,204
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8393,007
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7182,932
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,5482,205
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,4852,787
Moncton, NbCanada 188117
Mont Joli, QcCanada 569354
Montreal, QuebecCanada 784487
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 810503
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1781,975
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,468912
Morden, MbCanada 2,6511,647
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,245774
MoundouChad 8,5155,292
MatecanaColombia 4,5852,849
MoroniComoros 12,2397,605
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8853,657
MarstalDenmark 5,1803,219
Melville HallDominica 3,2422,015
MichesDominican Republic 2,8991,801
MocaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8921,797
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8531,773
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9321,822
MilagroEcuador 5,4383,379
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6784,771
MinyaEgypt 8,1705,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3175,168
MassawaEritrea 9,7816,078
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0142,494
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5003,418
MarseilleFrance 5,3253,309
MontpellierFrance 5,2273,248
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6522,891
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4416,488
MakokouGabon 8,8895,524
MayumbaGabon 9,0355,614
MitzicGabon 8,7685,448
MkamboGabon 8,9375,553
MoandaGabon 9,0875,647
MouilaGabon 8,9395,555
MagdeburgGermany 5,3563,328
MunichGermany 5,5433,444
MünsterGermany 5,1103,175
MethoniGreece 6,8994,287
MilosGreece 7,1024,413
MitiliniGreece 7,0924,407
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0864,404
MacentaGuinea 6,5394,064
MamouGuinea 6,1983,851
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5075,908
MiskolcHungary 6,1383,814
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3677,685
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9686,816
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6797,257
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3637,683
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8199,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8529,229
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3708,930
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3829,559
MashhadIran 9,3575,814
Malin HeadIreland 4,0652,526
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7333,563
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3273,932
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3683,957
MilanItaly 5,5123,425
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4653,396
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8073,609
ManIvory Coast 6,7814,214
MaebashiJapan 10,7226,663
MaizuruJapan 10,9106,780
MakurazakiJapan 11,4607,122
MatsueJapan 10,9546,807
MatsumotoJapan 10,7656,690
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1346,919
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0387,480
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4597,121
MishimaJapan 10,8636,751
MitoJapan 10,6896,642
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9556,808
MiyakoJapan 10,3036,403
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2437,608
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3967,082
MiyazakiJapan 11,3687,064
MombetsuJapan 9,7716,072
MoriokaJapan 10,3196,412
MuroranJapan 10,0466,243
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1726,942
MutsuJapan 10,1496,307
Ma’AnJordan 8,3735,203
MafraqJordan 8,2375,119
MombasaKenya 11,3577,057
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7037,894
MaseruLesotho 12,3177,654
MonroviaLiberia 6,6664,143
MisratahLibya 6,7094,169
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7867,945
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7807,941
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3528,297
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9668,057
MakhangaMalawi 11,9647,435
MangochiMalawi 11,8157,342
MwmosaMalawi 11,9667,436
MzimbaMalawi 11,4927,141
MzuzuMalawi 11,4917,140
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6129,080
MersingMalaysia 14,6319,092
MiriMalaysia 14,5659,051
MaleMaldives 13,1108,147
MenakaMali 6,8644,266
MoptiMali 6,4734,022
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0797,506
MazatlanMexico 4,5462,825
MeridaMexico 3,5622,213
Mexico CityMexico 4,3222,686
MonterreyMexico 3,9062,427
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4382,758
MaantyMongolia 9,7556,062
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9136,160
MatadMongolia 9,8076,094
MurenMongolia 9,4145,850
MarrakechMorocco 4,9613,083
MeknesMorocco 5,0233,122
MideltMorocco 5,1573,204
MaputoMozambique 12,4557,739
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2827,632
MandalayMyanmar 12,3237,658
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4397,730
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4178,338
MindatMyanmar 12,3257,659
MonywaMyanmar 12,2847,633
MyeikMyanmar 13,4178,338
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9937,453
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0303,126
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2469,474
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5119,639
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4879,624
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8189,830
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6169,704
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2132,618
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2292,628
MagariaNiger 7,6094,728
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8354,869
MaradiNiger 7,4304,617
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0274,988
MakurdiNigeria 7,9864,962
MinnaNigeria 7,6824,774
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1256,913
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0253,123
MajisOman 10,2266,355
MasirahOman 10,7016,650
Muscat  Oman 10,4056,466
MultanPakistan 10,5246,540
MurreePakistan 10,2566,373
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7889,189
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4174,609
MoyobambaPeru 5,7923,599
MactanPhilippines 13,8588,612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4158,336
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3872,726
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1535,688
MagadanRussia 8,0154,981
MahackalaRussia 8,1155,043
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1093,796
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1093,796
MarkovoRussia 6,9924,345
MinusinskRussia 8,8285,486
MogocaRussia 9,0715,637
MoscowRussia 6,6404,126
MurmanskRussia 5,6933,538
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0865,646
MatamSenegal 5,6863,533
MogadishuSomalia 11,3227,036
MadridSpain 4,8212,996
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8142,992
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4373,379
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9463,073
MelillaSpain 5,1433,196
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1703,213
MalakalSudan 9,6666,007
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3777,691
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3003,293
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6627,868
Mae SariangThailand 12,7827,943
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9568,051
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1108,146
MalatyaTurkey 7,9004,909
MersinTurkey 7,7964,844
MuglaTurkey 7,3414,562
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4242,749
ManstonUk 4,7222,934
MeloUruguay 8,6125,352
MercedesUruguay 8,6785,392
MontevideoUruguay 8,8695,511
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1861,358
Madison, FlUsa 2,2771,415
Madison, InUsa 1,8821,169
Madison, NeUsa 2,7071,682
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0681,285
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8251,755
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9141,190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3541,463
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0751,289
Marion, InUsa 1,8731,164
Marion, NcUsa 1,8331,139
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8761,166
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9761,849
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,352840
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7963,602
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,607999
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2052,613
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2021,368
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1291,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9061,806
Medford, WiUsa 2,1061,308
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7781,726
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4861,545
Mena, ArUsa 2,7961,737
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5721,598
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1941,985
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5891,609
Midland, TxUsa 3,6182,248
Milan, MnUsa 2,5471,582
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5911,610
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2662,030
Milford, DeUsa 1,139708
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1181,316
Millen, GaUsa 2,0631,282
Millport, OhUsa 1,480920
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 671417
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9601,218
Minden, NeUsa 2,9001,802
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3331,450
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1161,315
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8632,400
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6571,651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2681,409
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8051,122
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,5471,582
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4061,495
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7412,325
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,075668
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,570976
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8331,139
Moro, OrUsa 4,4372,757
Morris, MnUsa 2,5281,571
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1581,341
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6951,053
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,571976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3101,436
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7071,061
Mount Washington, NhUsa 620385
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1651,345
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8241,134
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8601,777
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7992,361
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8692,404
MaracayVenezuela 3,8442,389
MaturinVenezuela 3,8792,410
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9372,446
MeridaVenezuela 4,0752,532
MagoyeZambia 11,3357,043
MansaZambia 11,0566,871
MbalaZambia 11,0796,884
MfuweZambia 11,4657,125
MisamfuZambia 11,1696,940
MonguZambia 10,9336,794
MpikaZambia 11,3217,035
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5447,174
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3517,054
MumbwaZambia 11,2316,979
MwinilungaZambia 10,7616,687
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8957,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -