Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3063,297
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1543,824
OranArgentina 7,5384,684
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45710,848
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,47610,860
OstendeBelgium 4,8313,002
ObidosBrazil 5,2363,254
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8414,251
Ottawa (airport)Canada 959596
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 959596
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5265,920
OdenseDenmark 5,1563,204
OtavaloEcuador 5,1483,199
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5798,438
OuluFinland 5,5633,457
OroomiehIran 8,3985,219
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7713,586
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6054,104
ObihiroJapan 9,9256,168
OfunatoJapan 10,3716,445
OitaJapan 11,2236,974
OkayamaJapan 11,0246,850
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9067,399
OmaezakiJapan 10,9366,796
OmuJapan 9,7566,063
OnahamaJapan 10,6176,598
OsakaJapan 10,9896,829
OshimaJapan 10,8926,768
OtaruJapan 9,9526,184
OwaseJapan 11,0416,861
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0933,165
OujoaMorocco 5,2523,263
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6889,127
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8649,858
OphirNew Zealand 15,9079,885
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0089,326
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0629,981
OcotalNicaragua 4,0752,532
OrlandNorway 4,8733,028
OsloNorway 5,0233,121
OhotskRussia 8,1965,093
OkhotskRussia 8,1965,093
OlekminskRussia 8,3315,177
OlenekRussia 7,4314,618
OmskRussia 8,2145,104
OnegaRussia 6,1603,828
OrenburgRussia 7,7954,844
OymyakonRussia 7,7884,840
OviedoSpain 4,5142,805
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1233,183
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2862,664
OdessaUkraine 6,8724,270
OvrucUkraine 6,4434,004
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9941,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7861,731
Oakland, MdUsa 1,426886
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0302,505
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9171,191
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 907564
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0551,898
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4761,539
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5002,796
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6451,643
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6511,648
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0371,266
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3931,487
Orono, MeUsa 436271
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9851,234
Oswego, NyUsa 1,047651
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1101,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1141,314
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6641,034
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7961,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -