Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4777,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3128,272
ParanaArgentina 8,5035,284
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2895,151
PehuajoArgentina 8,9535,563
PergaminoArgentina 8,7365,429
PigeArgentina 9,1455,683
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4845,272
PosadasArgentina 8,0434,998
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9494,940
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6365,367
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9185,542
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60211,559
Port HedlandAustralia 17,31010,757
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2262,005
ParakouBenin 7,3974,596
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5894,094
ParacatuBrazil 7,0814,400
ParanaBrazil 6,5524,072
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9484,939
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2624,513
ParintinsBrazil 5,2993,293
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7283,559
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1825,085
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2394,499
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2823,903
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5234,054
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1084,417
PeixeBrazil 6,4814,028
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4364,000
PicosBrazil 6,1573,826
PiraiBrazil 7,7404,810
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8854,278
PompeuBrazil 7,3444,564
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5114,667
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2753,278
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9814,959
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9383,690
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3945,216
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3353,937
PosseBrazil 6,7574,199
PlevenBulgaria 6,6744,147
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7634,202
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6588,487
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9182,434
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0431,891
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1852,601
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,089677
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,180733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1111,312
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,5602,833
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 468291
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6802,908
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6621,654
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1731,972
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2832,661
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7652,961
Princeton, BcCanada 2,9561,837
ParronChile 8,8045,471
Puerto AysenChile 10,0526,247
Puerto MonttChile 9,6185,977
Punta ArenasChile 10,8796,761
PingbianChina 11,5647,186
PeralesColombia 4,6122,866
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2952,669
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3642,712
PragueCzech Republic 5,6183,491
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0561,899
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8971,800
PoloDominican Republic 3,0401,889
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8431,766
PichilingueEcuador 5,3253,309
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3493,324
PuyoEcuador 5,3263,310
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0404,996
ParisFrance 4,8813,033
PerpignanFrance 5,1893,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,52410,268
Port-GentilGabon 8,6705,388
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6823,531
PotsdamGermany 5,4373,379
PatrasGreece 6,8084,230
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5562,209
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1831,357
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1621,965
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0321,884
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7882,354
PecsHungary 6,0933,786
PambanIndia 12,9498,047
PuneIndia 11,7697,313
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9039,261
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0049,323
PadovaItaly 5,6953,539
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5983,479
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2103,859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1903,847
PantelleriaItaly 6,1913,847
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6183,491
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8343,626
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8633,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0183,740
PiacenzaItaly 5,5713,462
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6823,531
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7753,588
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0183,740
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2383,876
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9393,691
PrizziItaly 6,2433,879
PakseLaos 13,2838,254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2318,843
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9988,698
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0338,720
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9268,032
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3753,961
PatheinMyanmar 12,8417,980
PutaoMyanmar 11,7817,321
PyiMyanmar 12,6387,854
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8469,226
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2509,476
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0549,354
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8952,420
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0945,030
PohangNorth Korea 10,9526,806
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6656,628
PadidanPakistan 10,6746,633
PanjgurPakistan 10,4446,490
ParachinarPakistan 10,1096,282
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5646,565
PeshawarPakistan 10,1676,318
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1169,393
PilarParaguay 7,9704,953
PiscoPeru 6,6164,111
PiuraPeru 5,7983,603
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3903,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9648,677
PoznanPoland 5,6683,522
PrzemyslPoland 6,1713,834
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5192,808
PortalegrePortugal 4,5842,848
Porto Portugal 4,4052,737
PavelecRussia 6,8614,264
PecoraRussia 6,7834,215
PermRussia 7,3274,553
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4345,241
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1143,799
PjatigorskRussia 7,7774,833
PoronajskRussia 9,2655,757
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3454,564
Providenja BayRussia 6,4524,009
PskovRussia 6,0463,757
PodorSenegal 5,4793,405
PopradSlovakia 6,0543,762
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5157,777
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1107,525
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3433,320
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1038,143
Port SudanSudan 9,3005,779
ParamariboSuriname 4,3882,727
PiteňSweden 5,3773,342
PalmyraSyria 8,2095,101
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0706,879
PhetchabunThailand 13,0498,109
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9898,072
PhraeThailand 12,8427,980
PhuketThailand 13,9008,638
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8698,619
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3138,273
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5148,398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7882,354
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3862,726
PoltavaUkraine 6,8874,280
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6395,368
PradoUruguay 8,8705,512
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8965,528
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1161,315
Pana, IlUsa 2,1821,356
Paoli, InUsa 1,9601,218
Paris, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4441,519
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7031,679
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4902,168
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0621,903
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8861,793
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7031,680
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2532,643
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5981,614
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1761,352
Perry, OkUsa 2,9741,848
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,100684
Philo, OhUsa 1,602995
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3032,674
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8981,801
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6891,671
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3631,469
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5941,612
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,440895
Plainfield, NjUsa 946588
Plymouth, MaUsa 659409
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5061,557
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8872,415
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3631,469
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1101,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4611,529
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4702,778
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1271,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,020634
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4702,778
Portage, WiUsa 2,0221,256
Portland, MaineUsa 555345
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5302,815
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2131,375
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7791,727
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0312,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,276793
Princeton, InUsa 2,1651,345
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 719447
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4512,145
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3582,708
PetaukeZambia 11,4897,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -