Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,6556,000
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,2995,157
QubaAzerbaijan 8,3055,161
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0443,756
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6812,287
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 657408
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,2912,666
QuinteroChile 8,6755,391
QingdaoChina 11,0336,856
QiqiharChina 9,7586,064
QuitoEcuador 5,1973,229
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9689,923
QuettaPakistan 10,2906,394
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2842,041
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3421,455
Quang TriVietnam 13,1268,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -