Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4325,240
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2175,106
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6465,373
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7176,660
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6514,754
RosarioArgentina 8,6285,361
RichmondAustralia 16,84310,466
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13710,028
RecifeBrazil 6,5214,052
RemansoBrazil 6,4063,981
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0873,782
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7904,841
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9884,964
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0724,394
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7332,320
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3521,461
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1121,934
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1151,936
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6812,287
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Roberval, QcCanada 796495
RuoqiangChina 10,2896,393
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9722,468
RandersDenmark 5,0953,166
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8461,768
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2445,744
RumipambaEcuador 5,2913,288
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3465,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4425,246
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2015,096
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5582,832
RostockGermany 5,3013,294
RhodesGreece 7,3784,585
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7012,300
ReykhólarIceland 3,3972,111
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3572,086
RamsarIran 8,7975,467
RashtIran 8,7015,407
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1882,602
RadicofaniItaly 5,8213,618
Resia PassItaly 5,5343,439
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8193,616
RivoltoItaly 5,7453,570
Rolle PassItaly 5,6433,506
RomeItaly 5,9263,683
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9163,676
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7823,593
RumoiJapan 9,8576,125
RigaLatvia 5,8613,642
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8923,661
RodriguesMauritius 14,4258,964
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2465,745
RabatMorocco 4,9173,055
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8848,006
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8826,762
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4499,600
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6169,704
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0849,374
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9419,906
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1439,410
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9199,271
RivasNicaragua 4,2642,650
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6386,610
RebolyRussia 5,8523,637
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3534,570
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5615,942
RagaSudan 9,2835,769
RashadSudan 9,4385,865
RenkSudan 9,5825,954
RumbekSudan 9,7286,045
RanongThailand 13,6818,502
Roi EtThailand 13,1438,167
RizeTurkey 7,8574,882
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3345,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8024,227
RomnyUkraine 6,7474,193
RovnoUkraine 6,3303,934
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0816,265
RochaUruguay 8,8475,498
Racine, WiUsa 1,9571,216
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6181,006
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1261,942
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1281,944
Reading, PaUsa 1,124698
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7462,949
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5552,209
Redding, CaUsa 4,7322,941
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6642,898
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5882,851
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9521,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,402871
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,402871
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,600994
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2981,428
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,147712
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5971,614
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0771,290
Rockville, InUsa 1,9921,238
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5491,584
Rome, GaUsa 2,1851,358
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5001,554
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6692,901
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7192,311
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,209751
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3071,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -