Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6345,987
ShkoderAlbania 6,4113,984
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8073,608
SaltaArgentina 7,7294,803
San AntonioArgentina 9,4995,903
San LuisArgentina 8,6675,386
San RafaelArgentina 8,8225,482
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0295,611
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0515,003
SarmientoArgentina 10,0476,243
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,83310,460
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,82510,455
SalzburgAustria 5,6493,510
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2395,120
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4765,267
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3715,202
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7151,687
SaveBenin 7,4894,654
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9414,313
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2303,871
SalvadorBrazil 6,8894,281
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3255,173
SantaremBrazil 5,3043,296
SantosBrazil 7,8224,861
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5794,710
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8163,614
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2483,883
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2255,111
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1675,075
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6554,757
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5803,468
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4404,623
São PauloBrazil 7,7684,827
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5284,678
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0013,729
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5614,077
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7274,181
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3914,593
SobralBrazil 5,8473,633
SoureBrazil 5,2553,266
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4774,025
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7505,438
SurubimBrazil 6,4644,017
SadovoBulgaria 6,7764,211
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7014,164
SofiaBulgaria 6,6394,125
SiemreapCambodia 13,4408,352
Sable Island, NsCanada 289179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 203126
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8843,035
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8691,783
Sarnia, OnCanada 352218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2462,017
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6441,021
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,155718
Scott, SkCanada 3,3892,106
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 654407
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8192,994
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2671,408
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2091,373
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7582,335
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Stephenville, NfCanada 575358
Summerside, PeCanada 203126
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3302,069
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3382,074
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 319198
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5132,804
SalCape Verde 4,8853,036
SantiagoChile 8,7195,418
SewellChile 8,7805,456
ShanghaiChina 11,5657,187
ShantouChina 12,4507,737
ShenyangChina 10,3866,454
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9622,462
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8642,401
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3342,693
SibenikCroatia 6,0643,768
SplitCroatia 6,1143,799
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4173,366
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0413,132
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8871,794
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9661,843
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8971,800
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8811,790
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8791,789
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9711,846
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8991,802
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9751,848
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9601,839
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8841,792
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8791,789
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8901,796
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9731,848
San GabrielEcuador 5,0953,166
SalloumEgypt 7,5154,670
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7044,787
SohagEgypt 8,3555,192
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3645,198
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2102,616
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7256,665
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5183,429
StrasbourgFrance 5,2533,264
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6722,904
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4502,765
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7304,803
SchleswigGermany 5,1333,190
StuttgartGermany 5,3473,323
SamosGreece 7,2074,479
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9534,321
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1624,451
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6021,617
SiguiriGuinea 6,3283,932
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0852,538
SzegedHungary 6,2033,854
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9173,677
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3592,087
SagarIndia 11,4907,140
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3046,403
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7809,185
SemnanIran 9,0695,635
ShahroudIran 9,0855,646
ShirazIran 9,5365,926
ShannonIreland 4,0062,489
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4893,411
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1843,843
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4684,019
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6323,500
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7113,549
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3593,952
SigonellaItaly 6,3713,959
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0884,404
SagaJapan 11,2416,985
SaigoJapan 10,8686,754
SakaiJapan 10,9426,799
SakataJapan 10,4356,484
SapporoJapan 9,9586,188
SaseboJapan 11,2616,998
SendaiJapan 10,4786,511
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2536,993
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1566,933
ShinjoJapan 10,4406,488
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1176,908
ShirakawaJapan 10,6166,597
ShizuokaJapan 10,8916,768
SumotoJapan 11,0396,860
SuttsuJapan 10,0126,222
SuwaJapan 10,7846,701
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8375,491
SavannakhetLaos 13,1078,145
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8753,651
SiluteLithuania 5,7993,603
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5644,079
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9828,067
SalimaMalawi 11,7117,277
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3948,945
SibuMalaysia 14,7729,180
SanMali 6,5084,044
SegouMali 6,4013,978
SikassoMali 6,5994,101
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8868,629
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3352,694
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9226,165
SainshandMongolia 10,0406,239
SafiMorocco 4,8262,999
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9323,065
SittweMyanmar 12,4257,721
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7712,965
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9273,062
SaiqOman 10,4116,469
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7056,652
SurOman 10,5726,570
SialkotPakistan 10,4466,491
SibbiPakistan 10,4086,467
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9554,943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7774,211
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8978,636
SandomierzPoland 6,0563,763
SniezkaPoland 5,6813,531
SuwalkiPoland 5,9463,695
SzczecinPoland 5,4883,411
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5812,847
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3042,053
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9231,816
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8968,635
Satu MareRomania 6,2933,910
SibiuRomania 6,4904,033
SulinaRomania 6,8944,284
SadrinskRussia 7,7774,833
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0293,747
SalekhardRussia 6,9514,319
SaratovRussia 7,3704,580
SejmcanRussia 7,6404,748
SelagoncyRussia 7,6844,775
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2635,756
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0255,608
SmolenskRussia 6,4193,989
SociRussia 7,6204,735
SortovalaRussia 5,9563,701
SuntarRussia 8,1415,059
SurgutRussia 7,6234,737
SverdlovskRussia 7,5954,720
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8214,239
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9581,838
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4275,237
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6387,853
SingaporeSingapore 14,7529,167
SliacSlovakia 6,0063,732
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8146,720
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5606,562
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6502,889
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8012,983
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6622,897
SevilleSpain 4,7972,981
SennarSudan 9,5045,906
ShambatSudan 9,2565,752
ShendiSudan 9,2445,744
StenseleSweden 5,1933,227
StockholmSweden 5,4353,378
StorlienSweden 5,0043,110
SundsvallSweden 5,2873,286
SantisSwitzerland 5,4293,374
SongeaTanzania 11,5567,181
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0308,097
SongkhlaThailand 14,0388,723
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2378,226
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7888,568
SurinThailand 13,2698,245
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1504,443
SokodeTogo 7,3124,544
SfaxTunisia 6,2243,868
SousseTunisia 6,1523,823
SamsunTurkey 7,5764,708
SiirtTurkey 8,1855,086
SivasTurkey 7,7344,806
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4175,852
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2482,640
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0962,545
SarataUkraine 6,8314,245
SarnyUkraine 6,3183,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1984,473
SumyUkraine 6,8114,232
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0806,264
SaltoUruguay 8,4775,268
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7702,964
Safford, AzUsa 4,1692,590
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 675420
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4721,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3141,438
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8211,753
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4131,500
Salem, InUsa 1,9601,218
Salem, OrUsa 4,5882,851
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9242,439
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5232,189
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4902,169
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7512,953
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8853,036
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9231,816
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9223,058
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9003,045
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,8843,035
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6351,016
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0681,285
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1881,981
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2292,007
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9601,218
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4372,757
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4402,759
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8501,771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3672,714
Selma, AlUsa 2,4711,535
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 873543
Seymour, InUsa 1,9601,218
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9341,202
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3942,109
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9421,828
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6451,644
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6381,639
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8731,164
Southport, NcUsa 1,7141,065
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Spencer, WvUsa 1,576979
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5121,561
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0922,543
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2161,377
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6261,632
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8244,240
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3871,483
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3131,437
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9621,219
Stamford, CtUsa 946588
State College, PaUsa 1,246775
State University, MsUsa 2,5441,581
State University, NmUsa 3,9922,481
Staunton, VaUsa 1,482921
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5372,198
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7832,972
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5451,582
Storrs, CtUsa 775482
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7961,737
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9311,200
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3262,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5091,559
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6631,655
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,024636
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4175,852
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1812,598
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1022,549
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4582,770
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9983,106
SocotraYemen 11,0686,878
SenangaZambia 11,0076,840
SerenjeZambia 11,3287,039
SeshekeZambia 11,1926,955
SolweziZambia 10,9476,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -