Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0176,225
TiranaAlbania 6,4754,024
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6124,109
TebessaAlgeria 5,9873,720
TimimounAlgeria 5,7673,584
TindoufAlgeria 5,2053,235
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9763,714
TrelewArgentina 9,7686,070
TucumanArgentina 7,9494,939
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79210,434
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,79110,434
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5009,632
TibooburraAustralia 17,21010,694
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0439,969
TshaneBotswana 11,5107,152
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5724,084
TarauacaBrazil 5,9163,676
TauaBrazil 6,0843,781
TefeBrazil 5,3393,318
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2974,534
TeresinaBrazil 5,9013,667
TiriosBrazil 4,7742,966
TorresBrazil 8,3435,184
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3413,319
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3724,581
TriunfoBrazil 6,3663,956
TucuruiBrazil 5,5493,448
TuriacuBrazil 5,4573,391
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2342,010
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6432,885
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7472,950
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8761,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6032,239
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7041,681
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0091,248
Timmins, OnCanada 1,430889
Tofino, BcCanada 4,6262,875
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,272790
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,289801
Trenton, OnCanada 1,116693
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1531,338
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 299186
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3195,791
TaiyuanChina 10,8616,749
TaoyuanChina 12,2527,613
TengchongChina 12,0467,486
TønderDenmark 5,0773,155
TylstrupDenmark 5,0653,147
TystofteDenmark 5,2143,240
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0041,867
TahrirEgypt 7,9774,957
TantaEgypt 7,9894,964
TallinEstonia 5,7743,588
TartuEstonia 5,9263,682
TampereFinland 5,6373,503
TurkuFinland 5,6043,482
ToulonFrance 5,3923,351
ToulouseFrance 5,0373,130
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4786,511
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5037,148
TchibanGabon 9,0175,603
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0735,017
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1363,192
TamaleGhana 7,1204,425
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7474,192
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9024,289
TimehriGuyana 4,2712,654
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0722,531
TelaHonduras 3,9252,439
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9048,018
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9048,018
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9629,919
TabrizIran 8,4395,244
TeheranIran 8,9375,554
Tel AvivIsrael 8,1725,078
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3513,946
TarvisioItaly 5,7543,576
TermoliItaly 6,1003,791
TorinoItaly 5,4253,371
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4113,362
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1623,829
TrevicoItaly 6,1733,836
TrevisoItaly 5,7033,544
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8093,610
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4193,367
TabouIvory Coast 7,0384,373
TadotsuJapan 11,0696,878
TakadaJapan 10,6676,629
TakamatsuJapan 11,0596,872
TakayamaJapan 10,7926,706
TanegashimaJapan 11,5097,152
TatenoJapan 10,7326,669
TateyamaJapan 10,8536,744
TokushimaJapan 11,0766,883
TokyoJapan 10,7826,700
TomakomaiJapan 9,9996,214
TottoriJapan 10,9296,791
ToyamaJapan 10,7336,670
ToyookaJapan 10,9126,781
TsuJapan 10,9626,812
TsurugaJapan 10,8736,756
TsuyamaJapan 10,9796,822
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3465,186
TripoliLebanon 8,0495,002
TobrukLibya 7,4004,598
TripoliLibya 6,5424,065
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8133,612
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2098,208
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5118,396
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1428,166
ThyoloMalawi 11,9427,421
TawauMalaysia 14,5769,058
TessalitMali 6,4474,006
TimbuktuMali 6,3863,968
TombMali 6,3913,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5973,478
TacubayaMexico 4,3222,686
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9992,485
TarialanMongolia 9,4475,870
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4825,892
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6716,010
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0526,246
TangierMorocco 4,8883,038
TarfayaMorocco 4,8032,985
TazaMorocco 5,1233,184
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4787,754
TaungooMyanmar 12,6627,868
ThandweMyanmar 12,6487,859
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8589,233
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0619,359
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9639,919
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3079,512
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1329,403
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1009,384
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0419,346
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2739,491
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7529,788
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6459,722
TahouaNiger 7,1764,460
TillaberyNiger 6,9304,307
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9416,799
TromsoNorway 5,1433,196
TrondheimNorway 4,9203,057
ThumraitOman 10,6456,615
TacnaPeru 7,0044,352
TarapotoPeru 5,8303,623
TrujilloPeru 6,0673,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7458,541
TorunPoland 5,7453,570
TimisoaraRomania 6,3073,919
TambovRussia 7,0384,373
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1135,663
TaraRussia 8,0645,011
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3804,586
TermezRussia 9,6545,999
TernejRussia 9,8536,123
TobolskRussia 7,7524,817
TomskRussia 8,3895,213
Tot’MaRussia 6,6084,107
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9434,314
TuapseRussia 7,5404,685
TuraRussia 7,8224,861
TurukhanskRussia 7,4944,657
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3925,836
TortosaSpain 5,1083,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1238,155
TokerSudan 9,4295,860
TartousSyria 8,0224,985
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2527,613
TaboraTanzania 10,9056,777
TakThailand 12,9528,049
TrangThailand 13,9748,684
TabligboTogo 7,5294,679
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4376,485
TunisTunisia 6,0603,766
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6665,385
TireeUk 4,0792,535
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4422,760
TernopilUkraine 6,3643,955
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7065,410
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2481,397
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5693,461
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3271,446
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4061,495
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5061,557
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,533953
Taunton, MaUsa 685426
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7031,680
Temple, TxUsa 3,2982,049
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9061,806
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5421,580
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6461,023
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6771,042
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9612,462
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7131,686
Towanda, PaUsa 1,095681
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4742,159
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,053655
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2902,666
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8751,787
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4251,507
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1871,359
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3635,818
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1562,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -