Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0666,876
UaupesBrazil 4,9613,083
UbatubaBrazil 7,7994,846
UberabaBrazil 7,3324,556
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4032,115
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7766,075
UpernavikGreenland 3,1541,960
UummannaqGreenland 2,9611,840
UdineItaly 5,7533,575
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1643,831
UenoJapan 10,9666,815
UnzendakeJapan 11,3007,022
UrakawaJapan 10,0166,224
UshibukaJapan 11,3637,061
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6876,641
UwajimaJapan 11,2066,963
UkmergeLithuania 5,9903,722
UtenaLithuania 6,0223,742
UlaangomMongolia 9,2525,749
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6816,016
UlgiiMongolia 9,2955,776
UliastaiMongolia 9,5655,944
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3275,796
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7756,074
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7706,693
UfaRussia 7,5784,709
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2313,872
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2555,751
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8944,906
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0895,648
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5954,098
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9974,970
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2255,111
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1254,428
Umm BeninSudan 9,5685,946
UmeňSweden 5,3773,341
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2538,236
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9818,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8958,013
UrfaTurkey 8,0424,998
UsakTurkey 7,3094,542
Uman’Ukraine 6,6884,156
UzgorodUkraine 6,2053,856
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,431889
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6371,017
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7331,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -