Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5084,044
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5175,293
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2885,150
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7165,416
ViennaAustria 5,8473,633
VitebskBelarus 6,2923,910
VassourasBrazil 7,7224,798
VicosaBrazil 7,5674,702
VitoriaBrazil 7,5964,720
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0094,356
VarnaBulgaria 6,9064,292
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,159720
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4432,761
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5982,236
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,5162,185
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4782,783
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5102,803
ValdiviaChile 9,4395,865
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4115,848
VallenarChile 8,2145,104
ValparaisoChile 8,6675,386
VanguardiaColombia 4,6072,863
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4643,396
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1193,181
VestervigDenmark 4,9843,097
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8651,780
VilsandiEstonia 5,6763,527
VaasaFinland 5,4753,402
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4072,117
VeravalIndia 11,3567,057
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3097,649
ValentiaIreland 3,9312,443
VeniceItaly 5,7223,556
VeronaItaly 5,6263,496
VicenzaItaly 5,6643,519
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,8983,665
ViterboItaly 5,8673,646
VolterraItaly 5,7303,561
VientianeLaos 12,9148,025
VarenaLithuania 6,0323,748
VilniusLithuania 6,0433,755
VeracruzMexico 4,1362,570
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8683,025
VaernesNorway 4,9433,071
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8873,037
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5623,456
VillarricaParaguay 7,8594,884
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6004,101
VanavaraRussia 8,2725,140
VasileviciRussia 6,4484,007
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2473,882
VerhojanskRussia 7,4584,635
ViljujskRussia 7,9514,941
VitimRussia 8,4365,242
Vize IslandRussia 5,9823,717
VladivostokRussia 10,1396,300
VolgogradRussia 7,5074,665
VologdaRussia 6,5244,054
VoronezRussia 7,0094,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1773,838
VytegraRussia 6,2603,890
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6297,848
ValenciaSpain 5,1043,172
ValladolidSpain 4,6732,904
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3542,706
VisbySweden 5,5203,430
VanTurkey 8,2295,114
ValleyUk 4,2832,661
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5604,077
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8162,993
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4323,375
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9571,837
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5332,817
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,6761,663
Vevay, InUsa 1,9001,181
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7281,695
Victoria, TxUsa 3,4212,126
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1791,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -