Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,19310,684
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9519,912
WilliamtownAustralia 16,71110,385
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5759,679
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98411,175
WoomeraAustralia 17,69910,998
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59110,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 955593
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,353841
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5352,818
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8603,020
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,389863
Windsor, OnCanada 1,588987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5881,608
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0751,911
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6442,264
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6225,358
WajimaJapan 10,6676,629
WakamatsuJapan 10,5866,578
WakayamaJapan 11,0456,864
WakkanaiJapan 9,7006,028
WajirKenya 10,9406,798
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8786,759
WindhoekNamibia 11,0466,864
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0839,372
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0599,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0289,339
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7869,809
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2819,496
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1659,424
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1669,424
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0479,351
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1599,420
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2739,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3619,546
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0679,363
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1659,424
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1449,410
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6949,752
WintonNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1589,419
WarsawPoland 5,9323,686
WroclawPoland 5,7363,565
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6316,606
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4285,858
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6915,400
WauSudan 9,5265,920
WaddingtonUk 4,5452,824
Waco, TxUsa 3,2542,022
Wake IslandUsa 11,2767,007
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0621,903
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7071,682
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9931,239
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,2032,612
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1541,339
Warren, OhUsa 1,480920
Warren, PaUsa 1,286799
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3511,461
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,292803
Washington, IaUsa 2,3471,459
Washington, InUsa 2,0371,266
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5521,586
Watertown, NyUsa 996619
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6241,630
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0461,271
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7061,060
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7281,074
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2171,378
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6141,624
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3381,453
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2262,004
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8741,786
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,525947
West Chester, PaUsa 1,148713
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4861,545
West Point, GaUsa 2,2571,402
West Point, NyUsa 946588
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2721,412
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9141,189
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2051,992
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9231,816
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1862,601
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,059658
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,415879
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7071,061
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,154717
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0671,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,148713
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,139708
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6861,048
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1941,363
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6691,037
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4321,511
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3702,715
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3631,469
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9071,185
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1122,555
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8331,139
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,396868
Wooster, OhUsa 1,561970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -