Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1645,073
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4905,276
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2875,149
YaoundeCameroon 8,5265,298
YokoCameroon 8,4585,256
Yarmouth, NsCanada 225140
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7662,341
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,9571,837
YanjiChina 10,2006,339
YichangChina 11,6227,222
YinchuanChina 10,7176,660
YiningChina 9,5695,946
YariguiesColombia 4,3002,672
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9391,826
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8571,776
YazdIran 9,4365,863
YakushimaJapan 11,5517,178
YamagataJapan 10,4936,520
YamaguchiJapan 11,1246,913
YokkaichiJapan 10,9386,797
YokohamaJapan 10,8116,718
YonagoJapan 10,9526,806
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3037,645
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6178,462
YeMyanmar 13,0948,137
YolaNigeria 8,1795,083
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1176,908
YurimaguasPeru 5,7573,578
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5984,722
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5115,910
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0325,612
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3442,699
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1413,194
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6702,281
York, PaUsa 1,222759
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,443897
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5532,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -