Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,9516,183
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6593,517
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1735,079
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6663,521
ZhengzhouChina 11,1876,952
ZhijiangChina 11,9707,438
ZagrebCroatia 5,9533,699
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5323,438
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7804,213
ZahedanIran 10,0356,236
ZanjanIran 8,6855,397
ZacatecasMexico 4,2932,668
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1796,325
ZinderNiger 7,5564,695
ZhobPakistan 10,3186,412
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2568,859
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2588,860
ZamoscPoland 6,1473,820
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6113,487
ZigalovoRussia 8,9075,535
ZiganskRussia 7,6144,731
ZyryankaRussia 7,3924,593
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9543,079
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3703,337
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4987,145
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2764,521
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0364,372
ZitomirUkraine 6,5064,043
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8364,248
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7644,203
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1722,593
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3351,451
ZambeziZambia 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -