Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shearwater, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shearwater, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shearwater, Ns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9206,164
NeuquenArgentina 9,3065,783
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9095,536
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2109,452
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,24210,093
Nowra RanAustralia 16,94110,527
NuriootpaAustralia 17,79011,055
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5151,563
NatitingouBenin 7,2254,490
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7404,810
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4125,227
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3235,172
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,331827
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Natashquan, QcCanada 630392
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,094680
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3902,728
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3472,080
North Bay, OnCanada 1,254779
N’DjamenaChad 8,1605,071
NanchangChina 11,8727,377
NanjingChina 11,4917,140
NanningChina 12,4887,760
NicosiaCyprus 7,8264,863
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2763,278
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
NegeleEthiopia 10,6136,595
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6678,493
NandiFiji 13,6678,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5573,453
NancyFrance 5,1513,201
NantesFrance 4,6712,902
NiceFrance 5,4573,391
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3963,353
NurembergGermany 5,4413,381
NurnbergGermany 5,4383,379
NaxosGreece 7,1414,438
NanortalikGreenland 2,1081,310
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1861,359
NordGreenland 4,4472,763
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2931,425
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6944,160
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7777,318
New DelhiIndia 10,9506,805
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1153,800
NaganoJapan 10,7166,659
NagasakiJapan 11,3077,026
NagoJapan 12,0097,463
NagoyaJapan 10,9056,776
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0567,492
NaraJapan 10,9806,823
NazeJapan 11,7897,326
NemuroJapan 9,8186,101
NiigataJapan 10,5616,563
NikkoJapan 10,6766,634
NobeokaJapan 11,2937,018
NairobiKenya 10,9196,785
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1676,318
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6305,984
NidaLithuania 5,7763,589
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7637,931
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3208,277
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5257,162
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6237,222
NaraMali 6,1773,838
NioroMali 6,0133,737
NemaMauritania 6,0663,770
NouakchottMauritania 5,2893,286
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8599,234
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1099,389
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4809,620
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2659,486
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2402,635
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8484,877
NiameyNiger 7,0414,376
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1173,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3673,335
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8513,014
NawabshahPakistan 10,7436,676
NokkundiPakistan 10,1996,338
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2684,517
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4238,341
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4584,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3425,805
NikolaevRussia 6,9044,291
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9005,531
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9794,958
NizneangarskRussia 8,8305,487
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8275,485
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1274,429
NovgorodRussia 6,1563,826
NovosibirskRussia 8,4895,275
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2578,238
No. 6Sudan 8,8625,507
NyalaSudan 8,9435,557
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0148,087
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1088,145
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8738,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7877,946
NarathiwatThailand 14,1518,793
NigdeTurkey 7,7134,793
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7865,460
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0174,361
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7101,063
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7101,063
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1531,338
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8211,753
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6851,669
New Bedford, MaUsa 673418
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,007626
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,402871
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3061,433
New London, WiUsa 1,9941,239
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8321,760
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8511,772
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4131,500
New YorkUsa 946588
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 950590
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 952591
Newark, NjUsa 975606
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7601,094
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9751,227
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9211,815
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2571,402
Newport, TnUsa 1,9051,184
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1373,814
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,370851
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7421,704
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7432,947
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8641,780
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0291,882
Norton, KsUsa 3,0191,876
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,597992
NdolaZambia 11,1876,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -